German Chamomile oil is used in the cosmetic industry basically to improve dry, irritated or inflamed skin. It is used in shampoo and conditioner. It helps in moisturizing hair, skin, may help in migraine and also give relief to joint pain or tense stiff muscle pain.
Benefits of German Chamomile oil
- It has carminative properties.
- It has been used for mild sedative
- It has anti fungal and anti-inflammatory properties.
- It helps in alleviate mood helps in anxiety and used in aromatherapy.
This chamomile oil gets its deep blue hue from its azulene content. Azulene is the main active substance in this essential oil and has a fever-reducing quality, which is why it is often used in many pharmaceutical preparations.
15 ml Therapeutic grade Just Pure